Vídeos

• Multi and Manycore Architectures: A Trip over a Bumpy Road

Guest speaker: Jörg Nolte (Brandenburg University of Technology Cottbus-Senftenberg)
Date: December 12
Time: 5:30PM
Place: Room 516, Building 32

For more information about the lecture, click here.


• Is it possible to impose a characteristic lenght to fluid flows?

Guest speaker: Damien Blau (DynFlui, Paris)
Date: December 6


• Aging in the digital era

Guest speaker: Dr Carmen Moret-Tatay (Universidad Católica de Valencia, Espanha)
Date: 2 de Dezembro
Time: 2 PM
Place: Sala 407, Prédio 11

Para mais informações sobre a palestra, clique aqui.


• Challanges Of Contemporary Education

Guest speaker: Dr Juana Maria Sancho Gil (Universitat de Barcelona, Espanha)
Date: Nov 25
Time: 5 PM
Place: Sala 205, Living 360º

Para mais informações sobre a palestra, clique aqui.


• Bacteriophages and Endolysin

Guest speaker: Dr Hector Morbidoni (Universidad Nacional de Rosario, Argentina)
Date: Nov 22
Time: 11:30 AM
Place: Sala 103, Prédio 12C

Para mais informações sobre a palestra, clique aqui.


• Transdisciplinarity: A new method of doing science with and for society

Guest speaker: Dr Roland Scholz (Danube University Krems, Áustria)
Date: Nov 18
Time: 5:30 PM
Place: Prédio 15 – Living 360

Para mais informações sobre a palestra, clique aqui.


• Test & Reliability Challenges

Guest speaker: Dr Victor Champac (National Institute of Astrophysics, Optics and Electronics, México)
Date: Nov 13
Time: 7 PM
Place: Sala 517, Prédio 32

Para mais informações sobre a palestra, clique aqui.


• Marketing Transformations: Macro and Micro Perspectives

Guest speaker: Dr Ruby Roy Dholakia (University of Rhode Island)
Date: Nov 11
Time: 2 PM
Place: Sala 1111, Prédio 50

Para mais informações sobre a palestra, clique aqui.


• Welfare dependent and individual welfare dependency

Guest speaker: Rui Dang (University of Information)
Date: Sep 19
Time: 5:30 PM
Place: Sala 1114, Prédio 50

Para mais informações sobre a palestra, clique aqui.


• Time, Modality and Anselm’s Argument

Palestrante: Dr. Christian Rode (Universität Bonn, Alemanha)
Data: 23/10/2019
Horário: 10h30
Local: Sala 205, Living 360º

Para mais informações sobre a palestra, clique aqui.


• Role of Histamine in the Brain

Palestrante: Dr. Patrizio Blandina (Università degli Studi di Firenze, Itália)
Data: 13/09/2019
Horário: 14h
Local: Anfiteatro Ir. José Otão, Hospital São Lucas

Para mais informações sobre a palestra, clique aqui.


• PET Imaging for Differential Diagnosis and Drug Development

Palestrante: Dr. Michel Koole (KU Leaven, Bélgica)
Data: 18/9/2019
Horário: 14h30min
Local: Anfiteatro Ir. José Otão, Hospital São Lucas

Para mais informações sobre a palestra, clique aqui.


• Human rights, violence and technopolitics in the age of social media

Palestrante: Dr. Manuel Jesús Sabariego Gómez (Universidad de Sevilla, Espanha)
Data: 7/10/2019
Horário: 19h
Local: Sala 1035, prédio 11

Para mais informações sobre a palestra, clique aqui.


• Transformation of matter by high-energy ions

Palestrante: Dr. Marcel Toulemonde (CIMAP, France)
Data: 8/10/2019
Horário: 11h
Local: Sala 517, prédio 32

Para mais informações sobre a palestra, clique aqui.


• WindFlow: a C++17 parallel library for data stream processing on multicores

Palestrante: Dr. Gabriele Mencagli (Universidade de Pisa, Itália)
Data: 09/09/2019
Horário: 10h
Local: Sala 516,  Prédio 32

Para mais informações sobre a palestra, clique aqui.


• Intervention of morphological awareness to improve reading comprehension of adults with developmental dyslexia

Palestrante: Dr. Maximiliano Wilson (Université Laval, Canadá)
Data: 15/07/2019
Horário: 9h
Local: Sala 923,  Prédio 11

Para mais informações sobre a palestra, clique aqui.


• Scalable Dependability: Whence, Wherefore and Whither

Palestrante: Dr. Fernando Lopes Pedonne (University of Lugano, Suíça)
Data: 11/04/2019
Horário: 10h
Local: Sala 517,  Prédio 32

Para mais informações sobre a palestra, clique aqui.


• DNA metabarcoding in biodiversity and conservation studies

Palestrante: Dr. Joe Taylor (University of Salford, Reino Unido)
Data: 04/06/2019
Horário: 14h
Local: Sala 103,  Prédio 12

Para mais informações sobre a palestra, clique aqui.


• Semantic Data Integration

Palestrante: Dr. Cássia Trojahn (Université de Toulouse 2 – Jean Jaurès, França)
Data: 11/06/2019
Horário: 17h
Local: Sala 516,  Prédio 32

Para mais informações sobre a palestra, clique aqui.


• Internationalization at Home – I@H: Perspectives for Undergraduate Studies

Palestrante: Dr. Sue Robson (Newcastle University, Reino Unido)
Data: 07/05/2019
Horário: 8:30 AM
Local: Auditório do Prédio 7